SAL (SHOREA) NUT BUTTER

Shorea (Sal) Butter is considered to have high levels of uniform triglycerides which are known to assist with oxidation and can help stabilize formulations. Shorea (Sal) Butter is also very popular in lotion bars due to the high levels of stearic and oleic fatty acids. This butter has an average Melt Point: 92-102º F

 

Shorea (Sal) Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Sal tree (Shorea Robusta) in India. The butter is extracted from its fruit seeds and then further processed and refined to obtain a light colored butter which has a low odor and smooth, dense texture, suitable for cosmetics and toiletries.

    $3.59Price
    Ounces

    My Oily Habit

    4925 HWY 61 S
    Vicksburg, MS 39180

    CONTACT US 769-203-1676

    Mon - Friday  

    Central Time Zone 

    • w-facebook
    • Twitter Clean
    • White Google+ Icon